Wuju Bakery (2023)

Wuju Bakery (2023)

Description:

A small bakery was re-established by Wuju after all kinds of hardship in a small old town that holds precious memories with his parents before his long-awaited opening ceremony. A spaceship crash-landed, and the bakery was ruined… An alien and the handsome boss sat down in the bakery where a chaotic living together had begun. At the same time, the aliens who have been hiding in various parts of the city in search of them are revealed.

Other Name: 우주 빵집

Released: Nov. 03, 2023

Country:

Genres: ,

Cast: , , , , ,

Wuju Bakery (2023) trailer:

View more video
'