My Man Is Cupid (2023)

My Man Is Cupid (2023)

Description:

It’s is a rom-com about a fairy who falls in love after being shot by his own arrow and a woman who lost her soulmate after being entangled in this situation. Fairy Cheon Sang Hyuk is the long-standing owner of Sarangbang, a high-end Korean chain restaurant in Jongno, Seoul. He went missing after working as a detective at Jongno Police Station. He is a man who has built an impregnable wall between him and women and a fairy who has burned his wings for 500 years.

Other Name: 내 남자는 큐피드

Released: Dec. 01, 2023

Network: ,

Country:

Genres: ,

Cast: , , , ,

My Man Is Cupid (2023) trailer:

View more video
'