What's happening?

The Silent Service (2023)

The Silent Service (2023)

Synopsis

Shiro Kaieda is appointed the captain of Japan’s first nuclear submarine, jointly built by Japan and the United States in top secret. However, he and his 76 crew members go rogue in this story that delves into themes of nuclear war, international politics, and world peace.

Other Name: 沈黙の艦隊

Director:

Country: Japan

Duration: Mint

Released: 2023-09-29

Cast: , , , , , , , , ,

Please scroll down to choose servers and episodes 124 Views Report Error

  • Standard ServerChoose this server
  • Multiquality ServerChoose this server
  • StreamSBChoose this server
  • DoodstreamChoose this server
  • StreamtapeChoose this server
'